7,004
edits
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] ( | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Dido's lament) from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] ( | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Dido's lament from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Album, video or concert program | ! Album, video or concert program | ||
! Year first published/performed | ! Year first published/performed | ||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| "[[Stay, prince, and hear great Jove's command]]" | |||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | |||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | |||
| [[Dido and Aeneas, Théatre du Châtelet]] | |||
| Between December 1687 and summer of 1689<ref name="EnglishWiki"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | ||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | | [[Henry Purcell]] | ||
| [[Dido and Aeneas]] | | [[Dido and Aeneas]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | ||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | | [[Henry Purcell]] | ||
| [[Dido and Aeneas]] | | [[Dido and Aeneas]] |