7,004
edits
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Complete list of musical numbers from ''Musiche Varie''== | |||
This listing only contains the musical pieces from ''Musiche Varie'' performed and/or recorded by Philippe Jaroussky. | |||
==Complete list of musical numbers by Benedetto Ferrari== | ==Complete list of musical numbers by Benedetto Ferrari== | ||
This listing only | This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="zebra" | |||
! Year published or performed | |||
! title | |||
! Librettist | |||
! Work | |||
! Album, Video or Concert Program | |||
! Year first published/performed | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Amanti, io vi sò dire]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Occhi miei che vedeste]] | |||
| uncertain | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[M'amò tanto costei]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Chi non sà come amor]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Avverti ò cor]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Queste pungenti spine]] (Cantata spirituale) | |||
| [[Ottavio Orsucci]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Lingua di donna]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Udite, Amanti]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Io dissi al cor]] | |||
| [[Giambattista Marino]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Non fia più ver]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book I | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1633 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Cielo sia con tua pace]] | |||
| [[Gian Francesco Busenello]] | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Degg'io amarvi]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[Quando prendon riposo]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book II | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1637 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| [[O monumenti]] | |||
| Benedetto Ferrari | |||
| [[Musiche Varie]], Book III | |||
| [[Musiche Varie (Album)]] | |||
| 1641 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |