7,004
edits
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | | "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| "[[When I am laid in earth]]" ("Dido's lament" from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" ("Dido's lament" from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | ||
| "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | | "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | ||
| "[[When I am laid in earth]]" ("Dido's lament" from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" ("Dido's lament" from ''[[Dido and Aeneas]]'', Transcr. T. Garcia) (Z.626) | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| "[[Stay, prince, and hear great Jove's command]]" | |||
| [[Dido and Aeneas, Théatre du Châtelet]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | | "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | ||
| [[Henry Heveningham]] | | [[Henry Heveningham]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | ||
| "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | | "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | ||
| [[Henry Heveningham]] | | [[Henry Heveningham]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] | ||
| "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | ||
| [[Nahum Tate]] | | [[Nahum Tate]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [[2021]] ‐ [[2022]] | ||
| "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" (Z. 626, Transcr. T. Garcia) | ||
| [[Nahum Tate]] | | [[Nahum Tate]] | ||
| [[Dido and Aeneas]] | | [[Dido and Aeneas]] | ||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | | [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | ||
| Between December 1687 and summer of 1689<ref name="EnglishWiki"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[2006]] | |||
| "[[Stay, prince, and hear great Jove's command]]" | |||
| [[Nahum Tate]] | |||
| [[Dido and Aeneas]] | |||
| [[Dido and Aeneas, Théatre du Châtelet]] | |||
| Between December 1687 and summer of 1689<ref name="EnglishWiki"/> | | Between December 1687 and summer of 1689<ref name="EnglishWiki"/> | ||
|} | |} |