Difference between revisions of "Fernando Periquet"
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| [[El mirar de la maja]] | | [[El mirar de la maja]] | ||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | |||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Concert program)]] | |||
| 1912-1913 and 1915 | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| [[Amor y odio]] | |||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | | [[Enrique Granados]] | ||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | | [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] |
Revision as of 15:28, 4 October 2021
Fernando Periquet Zuaznábar | |
---|---|
Born | 1873 Valencia |
Died | 1940 (aged 66–67) Valladolid |
Occupation |
|
Language | Spanish |
Notable works |
|
Fernando Periquet Zuaznábar (1873, Valencia – 1940, Valladolid) was a writer, poet and librettist.
In 1879, at the age of 6, he moved with his family to Barcelona. In 1889, he went to live in Madrid to work in the newspaper El Clamor.[1][2]
Working under the direction of Francisco Peris Mencheta, he developed various journalistic activities and collaborated with other publications as a critic and short-story writer.
In the field of novels he began with Exhausto, published in instalments in El Cuento Semanal.[2] Most of his popularity is due to his numerous tonadillas.
He was also a contributor to the newspaper Worlds's Work.[2]
Fernando Periquet in studio albums
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | À sa guitare (Album) |
Fernando Periquet on video
Fernando Periquet in concert programs
Year | Title | Studio album |
---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | À sa guitare (Concert program) |
See the respective program page for a list of possible recordings.
Complete list of musical pieces by Fernando Periquet
This listing only reflects the musical pieces performed by Philippe Jaroussky.
Year published or performed | Title | Composer | Work | Album, video or concert program | Year first published/performed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | El mirar de la maja | Enrique Granados | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Album) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
2021 | El mirar de la maja | Enrique Granados | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Concert program) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
2021 | Amor y odio | Enrique Granados | 12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo | À sa guitare (Concert program) | 1912-1913 and 1915 |
References
- ↑ "Fernando Periquet". Spain is Culture. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "Fernando Periquet Zuaznábar". Wikipedia. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.
External Links
"Fernando Periquet". Spain is Culture. Archived from the original on 4 October 2021. Retrieved 4 October 2021.