7,004
edits
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| type = | | type = | ||
| album = [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | | album = [[À sa guitare (Album)]] | ||
| start_date = 2021<!-- {{Start date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | | start_date = [[2021]]<!-- {{Start date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | ||
| end_date = <!-- {{End date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | | end_date = <!-- {{End date|YYYY|MM|DD}} --> | ||
| number_of_legs = <!-- legs refers to different continents or different segments with considerable time between them. This should be filled in when a pattern becomes clear. --> | | number_of_legs = <!-- legs refers to different continents or different segments with considerable time between them. This should be filled in when a pattern becomes clear. --> | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{date|2022-1-24|DMY}} <!-- format: {{date|2006-08-04|DMY}} --> | |{{date|2022-1-24|DMY}} <!-- format: {{date|2006-08-04|DMY}} --> | ||
| France | | France | ||
| Theâtre des Champs-Elysées | | Theâtre des Champs-Elysées<ref name="TCE"/> | ||
|- | |||
|{{date|2022-1-29|DMY}} <!-- format: {{date|2006-08-04|DMY}} --> | |||
| Spain | |||
| Auditorio de Tenerife<ref name="Tenerife"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 | ||
| [[Come again! Sweet love doth now invite]] | | "[[Come again! Sweet love doth now invite]]" | ||
| [[First Booke of Songes or Ayres]] | | [[First Booke of Songes or Ayres]] | ||
| John Dowland | | [[John Dowland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02 | ||
| [[In darkness let me dwell]] | | "[[In darkness let me dwell]]" | ||
| [[A Musicall Banquet]] | | [[A Musicall Banquet]] | ||
| [[John Dowland]] | | [[John Dowland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 | ||
| [[If | | "[[If music be the food of love]]" (Z.379) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | | [[Henry Purcell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04 | ||
| [[When I am laid in earth]] | | "[[When I am laid in earth]]" | ||
| [[Dido and Aeneas]] | | [[Dido and Aeneas]] | ||
| [[Henry Purcell]] | | [[Henry Purcell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 | ||
| [[Caro mio ben]] | | "[[Caro mio ben]]" | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Giuseppe Giordani]] | | [[Giuseppe Giordani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06 | ||
| [[Vaga luna, che inargenti]] | | "[[Vaga luna, che inargenti]]" | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Vincenzo Bellini]] | | [[Vincenzo Bellini]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 | ||
| [[Di tanti palpiti]] | | "[[Di tanti palpiti]]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Tancredi]] | ||
| [[Gioacchino Rossini]] | | [[Gioacchino Rossini]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 | ||
| Sérénade D. 957 | | Sérénade D. 957 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09 | ||
| [[Abendempfindung]] (K. 523) | | "[[Abendempfindung]]" (K. 523) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart]] | | [[Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |||
| "[[Der Erlkönig]]" (Op. 1, D. 328, Transcr. D. Jacques) | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Franz Schubert]] | | [[Franz Schubert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| [[Au bord de | | "[[Au bord de l'eau]]" | ||
| 3 Songs, Op. 8: No. 1 | | [[3 Songs, Op. 8]]: No. 1 | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | | [[Gabriel Fauré]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| [[Nocturne Op. 43|Nocturne]] | | "[[Nocturne Op. 43 (Fauré)|Nocturne]]" | ||
| 2 Songs, Op. 43: No. 2 | | [[2 Songs, Op. 43]]: No. 2 | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | | [[Gabriel Fauré]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| [[Les Berceaux]] | | "[[Les Berceaux]]" | ||
| 3 Songs, Op. 23: No. 1 | | [[3 Songs, Op. 23]]: No. 1 | ||
| [[Gabriel Fauré]] | | [[Gabriel Fauré]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Sarabande | | Sarabande | ||
| | | | ||
Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | |||
| [[À sa guitare (Song)|"À sa guitare"]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Francis Poulenc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| [[Il est quelqu'un sur terre]] | | "[[Il est quelqu'un sur terre]]" | ||
| [[Folksong Arrangements]], Vol. II "France" | | [[Folksong Arrangements]], Vol. II "France" | ||
| [[Benjamin Britten]] | | [[Benjamin Britten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| [[Amor y odio]] | | "[[Amor y odio]]" | ||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | | [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | ||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | | [[Enrique Granados]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| [[El mirar de la maja]] | | "[[El mirar de la maja]]" | ||
| [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | | [[12 Tonadillas en estilo antiguo]] | ||
| [[Enrique Granados]] | | [[Enrique Granados]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| [[Alfonsina y el mar]] | | "[[Alfonsina y el mar]]" | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Ariel Ramírez]] | | [[Ariel Ramírez]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Variations=== | |||
Source: Tenerife<ref name="Tenerife"/> | |||
Songs include: | |||
{| class="wikitable zebra" style="width:70%" | |||
! No. | |||
! Title | |||
! Work | |||
! Composer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "[[Can she excuse my wrongs]]" | |||
| | | | ||
| [[John Dowland]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| "[[Vos mepris chaque jour]]" | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Michel Lambert]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "[[Bist du bei mir]]" | |||
| Stölzel: [[Diomedes (Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel)|Diomedes]] (opera), J. S. Bach: [[Notenbüchlein für Anna Magdalena Bach]] | |||
| [[Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel]] , arr. by [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] (BWV 508) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "Alle mie tinte lagrime" | |||
| | |||
| [[Mauro Giuliani]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "Mélodie guitare" | |||
| | |||
| [[Georges Bizet]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "[[Apres un rêve]]" | |||
| [[3 Songs, Op. 8]] | |||
| Gabriel Fauré | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "[[Le secret]]" | |||
| [[3 Songs, Op. 8]] | |||
| Gabriel Fauré | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| "[[Trois beaux oiseaux du paradis]]" | |||
| | |||
| [[Maurice Ravel]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 248: | ||
|access-date={{date|2021-10-04|DMY}} | |access-date={{date|2021-10-04|DMY}} | ||
|archive-date={{date|2021-10-04|DMY}} | |archive-date={{date|2021-10-04|DMY}} | ||
|url-status=live}}</ref>}} | |url-status=live}}</ref> | ||
<ref name="Tenerife">{{cite web | |||
|title=38º FIMC: PHILIPPE JAROUSSKY | |||
|website=Auditorio de Tenerife | |||
|url=https://auditoriodetenerife.com/es/38-fimc-philippe-jaroussky | |||
|archive-url=https://archive.ph/69LUO | |||
|access-date={{date|2021-11-27|DMY}} | |||
|archive-date={{date|2021-11-27|DMY}} | |||
|url-status=live}}</ref> | |||
https://auditoriodetenerife.com/es/38-fimc-philippe-jaroussky | |||
}} | |||
[[category:Concert programs]] | [[category:Concert programs]] |